Last Name

Middle

First

Birth Date

Child Comment

Parent or Guardian

Year

Parent Comment

Ablah

Fred

5/15/1903

F. G. Jabara

1921

Ablah

Zakea

3/20/1907

F. G. Jabara

1921

Adkins

Lee

Basil

1/29/1908

CHS graduate 1926

George L. Adkins - father

1919

George L. Adkins - barber

Adkins

Lucille

Dorothy

3/3/1911

James H. Adkins - father

1919

farmer, hotel & restaurant

Adkins

Blanche

Leone

6/17/1902

CHS graduate 1922

James H. Adkins - father

1919

farmer, hotel & restaurant

Adkins

Hilda

1/15/1912

Ella Adkins - mother-in-law

1928

maiden name - Leach

Adkins

Lionel

George

9/24/1914

"Dixie"  graduate 1932

George L. Adkins - father

1922

George L. Adkins - barber

Ages

Pauline

7/8/1923

N. P. Ages

1929

Allison

Carol

CHS graduate 1951

Allison

Ronald

CHS graduate 1952

Allison

Max

CHS graduate 1954

Allison

Rita

CHS graduate 1958

Allison

Verna

CHS graduate 1959

Allison

Clifford

CHS graduate 1963

Allison

Wilda

CHS graduate 1963

Altemus

Beatrice

CHS graduate 1957

Ames

Warren

9/24/1916

Pearl Ames

1924

Ames

Virgil

10/1/1918

Pearl Ames

1924

Anderson

Edra

8/23/1923

W.H. Anderson - father

1937

W. H. Anderson - auto mechanic

Ankrom

Irene

Cleo

2/19/1923

CHS graduate 1941

Dean Ankrom - father

1936

Dean Ankrom - farmer

Ankrom

Kenneth

Ralph

9/20/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Dean Ankrom - father

1933

Dean Ankrom - farmer

Ankrom

Arthur

Owen

12/30/1903

CHS graduate 1925

Jess P. Ankrom - father

1920

Jess Ankrom - farmer

Ankrom

Dale

Arthur

5/4/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Owen Ankrom - father

1945

Owen Ankrom -

Ankrom

Eugene

Ray

4/8/1928

CHS graduate 1946

Owen Ankrom - father

1933

Owen Ankrom -

Arguellez

Celso

1/29/1927

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Arguellez

Delfine

11/15/1923

guitar - mexican songs

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

at CHS school chapel

Arguellez

Patty

5/13/1929

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Arguellez

Juliana

9/29/1930

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Arguellez

Donna

9/13/1931

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Arguellez

Pauline

1/15/1932

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Arguellez

Mary

1/19/1927

Anastasio Arguuellez

1938

Ashcraft

Virginia

5/30/1925

CHS graduate 1944

Roy Ashcraft - father

1932

Roy Ashcraft - steam engine, thresh

Ashcraft

E.

Paul

3/2/1931

Roy Ashcraft - father

1936

Roy Ashcraft - steam engine, thresh

Ashcraft

Waunita

5/9/1935

Roy Ashcraft - father

1941

Roy Ashcraft - steam engine, thresh

Ashcraft

James

3/2/1927

"Jimmie"  graduate 1945

Roy Ashcraft - father

1932

Roy Ashcraft - steam engine, thresh

Atkins

Gene

Robert

9/30/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Maude E. Atkins - mother

1944

Atkins

Richard

William

12/1/1932

Maude E. Atkins - mother

1944

Bair

Lelburn

George

1/18/1932

"Cub" CHS graduate 1951

Wilma Bair - mother

1939

Bair

Don

8/29/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Wilma Bair - mother

1940

Bair

Francis

1/18/1933

"Butch"

Wilma Bair - mother

1942

Baird

Florence

Lucille

1/14/1919

William E. Baird

1924

William E. Baird

Baird

Ann

Claudia

12/26/1926

CHS graduate 1945

Mrs. Cora Mueller

1940

Ballin

Earl

Alvin

12/2/1929

CHS graduate 1947

Henry Ballin - father

1946

Henry Ballin - farmer

Ballin

Jean

Norma

6/2/1927

CHS graduate 1945

Henry Ballin - father

1946

Henry Ballin - farmer

Barger

Ivan

Lloyd

8/15/1929

CHS graduate 1947

David Barger -father

1945

Dave Barger - farmer

Barger

Ray

Donald

8/22/1926

CHS graduate 1944

David Barger -father

1945

Dave Barger - farmer

Baum

Lorraine

Beth

5/2/1925

Frank Baum - father

1932

Frank Baum -store

Baum

Archer

Frank

2/24/1923

Frank Baum - father

1932

Frank Baum - store

Baum

Warren

Gene

8/12/1927

Frank Baum - father

1933

Frank Baum - store

Beamer

Loraine

Blanche

12/18/1913

CHS graduate 1931

Noah Beamer - father

1926

Noah Beamer - farmer

Beamer

Smith

Forrest

9/28/1917

CHS graduage 1936

Noah Beamer - father

1931

Noah Beamer - farmer

Beamer

Irene

Faye

7/13/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Noah Beamer - father

1933

Noah Beamer - farmer

Beck

Joyce

3/30/1913

T. D. Beck

1926

Beck

Irene

10/7/1917

T. D. Beck

1926

Bedell

Alfred

12/18/1913

W. E. Bedell

1919

Beeler

Leroy

Robert

8/7/1938

Floyd Beeler - father

1946

Floyd Beeler - Cities Service station

Belden

Hazel

10/19/1909

CHS graduate 1928

Elizabeth Belden - mother

1926

Elizabeth A. Belden - boarding house

Belden

Helen

10/6/1918

Elizabeth Belden - mother

1926

Elizabeth A. Belden - boarding house

Belden

Grace

3/3/1903

CHS graduate 1923

Elizabeth Belden mother

1926

Elizabeth A. Belden - boarding house

Belden

Ross

5/1/1912

CHS graduate 1928

Elizabeth Belden - mother

1932

Elizabeth A. Belden - boarding house

Bell

Irene

Beulah

12/3/1922

Charles Finch -

1930

Charles Finch -

Benjamin

Lucerne

3/2/1907

E. S. Benjamin

1920

Benjamin

Laurel

2/16/1913

E. S. Benjamin

1920

Benjamin

Lucile

12/18/1909

E. S. Benjamin

1920

Benjamin

A.

Mildred

7/4/1914

CHS graduate 1932

J. J. Benjamin

1922

J. J. Benjamin - Bank

Bennett

Stanley

2/18/1934

Fred Bennett

1945

Bennett

Eugene

Larry

4/19/1941

Fred Bennett

1945

Bernaud

Earl

Alva

3/23/1923

CHS hraduate 1941

E. G. Bernaud -father

1932

Earl Bernaud - farmer

Bernaud

L.

Lester

6/3/1925

CHS graduate 1943

E. G. Bernaud - father

1933

Earl Bernaud - farmer

Bertrand

Velma

4/4/1909

CHS graduate 1928

Chester P. Bertrand - father

1925

Chester Bertrand - farmer

Bertrand

Mayme

2/15/1911

CHS graduate 1929

Chester P. Bertrand - father

1925

Chester Bertrand - farmer

Bevans

Curtis

7/29/1909

H. W. Bevans

1923

Bevans

Donna

7/7/1911

W. W. Bevans

1923

Bilyeu

Marie

Myrtle

1/9/1937

Evalin Bilyeu

1945

Bilyeu

Sue

Virginia

9/16/1939

Evalin Bilyeu

1945

Blackburn

Virginia

6/30/1918

Howard Blackburn

1933

Howard Blackburn - Cities Service

Blackburn

James

6/20/1920

Howard Blackburn

1933

Howard Blackburn - Cities Service

Blankenbaker

Dale

CHS graduate 1962

Bobbitt

Joe

7/29/1924

B. O. Bobbitt - father

1934

B. O. Bobbitt - auto mechanic

Bobbitt

Richard

4/16/1923

B. O. Bobbitt - father

1934

B. O. Bobbitt - auto mechanic

Bolack

Jack

Hugh

2/7/1906

CHS graduate 1926

Ab J. Bolack - father

1919

Freddie Bolack - mother

Bolack

V.

Mina

2/14/1908

CHS graduate 1926

Ab J. Bolack - father

1919

Freddie Bolack - mother

Bolack

Bill

1/25/1911

Ab J. Bolack - father

1919

Freddie Bolack - mother

Bolack

Ray

Frank

11/12/1912

CHS graduate 1931

Ab J. Bolack - father

1919

Freddie Bolack - mother

Bolack

Mae

Freddie

9/26/1937

CHS graduate 1956

Hugh Jack Bolack - father

1945

Hugh Jack Bolack

Bolack

Frank

Barry

4/7/1938

Frank Bolack - father

1944

Ruth Bolack

Bolack

Albert

Jack

5/19/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Hugh Jack Bolack - father

1945

Hugh Jack Bolack

Bolack

R.

Frank

6/10/1936

CHS graduate 1954

Hugh J. Bolack

1949

Bolack

Michael

CHS graduate 1960

Boline

Terry

CHS graduate 1962

Booth

Raymond

4/20/1906

CHS graduate 1923

Albert Booth - father

1919

Albert Booth - farmer

Booth

Jessie

9/25/1904

CHS graduate 1923

Albert Booth - father

1919

Albert booth - farmer

Booth

Oran

James

3/16/1942

CHS graduate 1960

Oran Booth - father

1947

Oran Booth - farmer

Booth

J.

Arlene

7/15/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Oran Booth - father

1938

Oran Booth - farmer

Booth

E.

Ward

6/9/1908

CHS graduate 1925

Albert Booth - father

1921

Albert Booth - farmer

Booth

Wardene

Patricia

5/7/1936

CHS graduate 1954

Ward Booth - father

1942

Ward Booth - Cities Service station

Booth

Louise

Nancy

11/1/1938

CHS graduate 1956

Velma Booth - mother

1944

Ward Booth - Cities Service station

Booth

Berkley

Oran

10/5/1913

"Tuffy"  graduate 1930

Albert Booth - father

1919

Albert Booth - farmer

Booth

Richard

2/29/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Oran Booth

1946

Booth

Arthur

3/10/1936

CHS graduate 1954

Oran Booth

1948

Oran Booth - farmer

Brainard

Lelia

5/2/1921

C. H. Brainard

1926

Branson

Alice

Mary

6/8/1932

De Hellik Branson - father

1939

D. H. Branson - highway maint.

Branson

Lincoln

Abraham

9/3/1920

D. H. Branson - father

1939

D. H. Branson - highway maint.

Branson

Burns

Robert

4/10/1927

CHS graduate 1945

D. H. Bransom - father

1939

D. H. Branson - highway maint.

Bray

Agnes

1/26/1921

Alida Bray

1927

Briscoe

Rebecca

Josephine

3/22/1923

J. H. Briscoe - father

1931

Jack Briscoe - farmer

Briscoe

Louise

Barbara

3/9/1924

Earnest Briscoe - father

1931

Ernest Briscoe -

Briscoe

Marie

Evelyn

1/1/1927

Earnest Briscoe - father

1932

Ernest Briscoe -

Briscoe

Lewis

Robert

9/8/1928

Ernest Briscoe - father

1945

Ernest Briscoe -

Briscoe

Ann

Patricia

10/2/1930

Earnest Briscoe - father

1945

Ernest Briscoe -

Brister

Eugene

7/2/1914

Cleve Brister

1923

Brister

Harry

10/30/1913

Cleve Brister

1923

Brister

Elbert

4/16/1912

Cleve Brister

1923

Brister

Lawrence

10/7/1917

Cleve Brister

1923

Brizendine

Eugene

12/31/1912

I. Brizidine

1919

Brizendine

Maxine

8/3/1915

I. Brizidine

1921

Brizendine

Mondell

10/4/1917

Opal Brizendine

1923

Brown

Arlene

Margaret

11/21/1910

CHS graduate 1929

Alfred Raymond Brown - father

1923

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

Marie

Flossie

11/12/1915

CHS graduate 1933

A. R. Brown - father

1923

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

Joanne

Barbara

10/13/1924

CHS graduate 1942

A. R. Brown - father

1930

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

Lou

Mary

7/16/1927

CHS graduate 1945

A. R. Brown - father

1933

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

Higgins

Lynn

12/2/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Alfred R. Brown - father

1940

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

E.

Wallace

12/30/1921

CHS graduate 1939

Alfred Raymond Brown -father

1932

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

Clifton

Lamar

11/8/1912

CHS graduate 1931

A. R. Brown - father

1923

Alf Brown - farmer

Brown

H.

Tom

1/31/1915

CHS graduate 1931

H. E. Brown - father

1923

Henry Brown - farmer

Brown, Jr,

Ray

Alfred

5/20/1919

CHS graduate 1938

Alfred Raymond Brown - father

1932

Alf Brown - farmer

Brubaker

Olin

8/14/1908

Roy Brubaker - father

1924

Roy Brubaker -

Brubaker

Lucille

12/12/1918

CHS graduate 1937

Roy Brubaker - father

1924

Roy Brubaker -

Brubaker

Howard

2/27/1914

CHS graduate 1932

Roy Brubaker - father

1932

Roy Brubaker -

Brunton

Lucume

3/2/1907

1921

Brunton

Lee

Floyd

1/11/1944

CHS graduate 1962

B. G. Brunton - father

1945

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Glen

Frankie

8/24/1915

CHS graduate 1935

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Harold

Paul

3/3/1919

CHS graduate 1937

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Dean

Willis

7/28/1924

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Felix

Herbert

9/25/1926

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Joe

Beecher

7/1/1928

CHS graduate 1946

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Irene

Glendoris

6/14/1921

CHS graduate 1939

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Jean

Phyllis

7/28/1924

CHS graduate 1942

B. G. Brunton - father

1935

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Janet

Ruth

5/9/1931

CHS graduate 1949

B. G. Brunton - father

1937

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Wayne

Robert

1/11/1935

CHS graduate 1953

B. G. Brunton - father

1941

Beecher Brunton - farmer

Brunton

Raymond

12/30/1918

CHS graduate 1937

Ray Brunton - father

1932

Burns

Paul

12/25/1900

James Burns

1920

Caldwell

Allene

2/13/1913

CHS graduate 1931

F. H. Caldwell

1930

Carrell

Lou

Billie

3/6/1929

H. W. Carrell

1938

Carrell

Ronald

8/21/1933

H. A. Carrell

1939

Carrell, Jr.

Harold

12/8/1927

died Nov 30, 1947

H. W. Carrell

1938

Carrier

Elmer

Virgil

V. C. Carrier - father

1931

V. C. Carrier - shoe repair shop

Carrier

Hazel

7/9/1915

V. C. Carrier - father

1931

V. C. Carrier - shoe repair shop

Carrier

Rachel

9/13/1916

V. C. Carrier - father

1931

V. C. Carrier - shoe repair shop

Carrier

Elsie

9/25/1918

CHS graduate 1937

V. C. Carrier - father

1931

V. C. Carrier - shoe repair shop

Carrier

Rosalie

12/25/1924

V. . Carrier - father

1931

V. C. Carrier - shoe repair shop

Carrier

Cecil

10/17/1920

CHS graduate 1939

V. C. Carrier - father

1932

Chambers

R.

Nolan

7/5/1905

CHS graduate 1925

Robert W. Chambers - father

1915

Robert Chambers - farmer

Churning

Lee

Marva

7/12/1940

L. J. Churning

1946

Churning

Glendeen

Lenora

7/22/1938

L.J . Churning

1946

Clement

Luava

12/11/1933

Ed. Clement

1942

Close

Lyle

5/17/1914

Clarence Close

1923

Clover

Francis

Paul

10/3/1904

CHS graduate 1923

C. C. Clover - father

1919

C. C. Clover - rancher

Clover

Elizabeth

11/29/1907

CHS graduate 1926

C. C. Clover - father

1919

C. C. Clover - rancher

Clover

Blanche

1/2/1901

Frank Leon Clover - father

1919

Frank Leon Clover -

Clover

Thomas

Vernon

4/22/1910

CHS graduate 1929

Thomas H. Clover, Jr. - father

1923

Thomas H. Clover, Jr. -

Clover

Bruce

Anderson

9/6/1906

CHS graduate 1925

Thomas H. Clover, Jr. - father

1923

Thomas H. Clover, Jr. -

Clover

Alice

Iva

1/22/1899

CHS graduate 1937

Bruce Clover - husband

1936

Bruce Clover - High School teacher

Clover

Tatum

Ruth

7/5/1921

CHS graduate 19939

Bryan Clover - father

1926

Bryan Clover - rancher

Clover

Leon

Bruce

3/5/1930

Bruce Clover - father

1936

Bruce Clover - high school teacher

Clover

Marilyn

2/25/1932

Bruce Clover - father

1938

Bruce Clover - high school teacher

Cook

Jane

Betty

7/14/1897

Alvin Cook - husband

1919

Alvin Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Edgar

3/8/1902

A. J. Cook - father

1920

Andrew Cook -

Cook

Irene

Alma

10/13/1913

Frank M. Cook - father

1920

Frank Cook - filling station, garage

Cook

Bernice

Maiden name -Leach

Edgar Cook - husband

1921

Edgar Cook -

Cook

Beth

Lyla

7/1/1941

CHS graduate 1959

Marion B. Cook - father

1946

Marion Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Von

Jerry

11/1/1943

CHS graduate 1961

Marion Cook - father

1949

Marion Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Keith

7/2/1921

Berniece Cook - mother

Edgar Cook - father

1926

Edgar Cook -

Cook

Nadine

Laverne

1/30/1920

CHS graduate 1938

W. A. Cook - father

1926

Alvin Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Ruby

7/29/1915

Jack Cook

1933

Cook

Darleen

5/9/1923

Jack Cook

1933

Cook

Wayne

Donald

2/24/1932

Frank M. Cook - father

1937

Frank Cook - filling station, garage

Cook

Goldyne

Sylvia

1/31/1933

CHS graduate 1951

Marion B. Cook - father

1942

Marion Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Lee

Marion

1/25/1938

CHS graduate 1956

Beth Cook - Mother

1944

Marion Cook - Cities Service station

Cook

Don

Larry

4/13/1940

CHS graduate 1958

1945

Cook

Frank Jr.

7/23/1914

Frank M. Cook - father

1932

Frank Cook - filling station

Cook

Rose

7/4/1919

Jack Cook

1933

Cosper

Frances

7/20/1917

Fred Cosper

1932

Cosper

Jeanne

7/21/1926

Fred Cosper

1932

Cosper

Lee

Martha

2/14/1922

Fred Cosper

1932

Cosper

Fred Jr.

9/24/1921

Fred Cosper

1932

Craft

L.

Violet

4/4/1921

CHS graduate 1939

A. M. Craft -father

1926

Corine Craft - mother

Craft

Winifred

Esther

7/28/1917

died - July 27, 1932

E. A. Craft - father

1926

Ernest Craft - farmer, produce

Craft

Ernestine

Hazel

11/6/1918

CHS graduate 1935

E. A. Craft - father

1926

Ernest Craft - farmer, produce

Craft

Ruth

Marjorie

2/5/1929

CHS graduate 1947

A. M. Craft - father

1934

Corine Craft - mother

Craft

Robert

5/1/1916

CHS graduate 1934

A. M. Craft - father

1921

Corine Craft - mother

Craft

Joe

Bill

7/21/1923

E. A. Craft - father

1932

Ernest Avery Craft - farmer, produce business

Craft

LaMar

James

10/14/1920

E. A. Craft - father

1926

Ernest Avery Craft - farmer, produce business

Crissman

Imajeane

8/3/1911

Ethel Crissman

1920

J.W. Crissman

Crissman

Jay

10/31/1912

Ethel Crissman

1920

J.W. Crissman

Crissman

Easter

4/12/1914

J. W. Crissman

1921

Crouch

Ben

Arthur

6/21/1904

CHS graduate 1926

C. B. Wiley, Ben lived with Aunt & Uncle

1919

C. B. Wiley - hatchery

Crow

E.

Matilda

1/11/1899

"Tillie"

S. M. Crow

1919

Sam Crow

Crow

Harold

Mason

3/26/1900

S. M. Crow

1919

Sam Crow

Crow

F.

Norman

11/6/1901

S. M. Crow

1919

Sam Crow

Crow

May

Eva

10/6/1903

CHS graduate 1923

S. M. Crow

1919

Sam Crow

Crow

Foster

William

5/10/1925

Norman Crow - father

1933

Nellie Crow - mother

Crow

Dean

8/11/1926

Norman Crow - father

1933

Nellie Crow - mother

Crow

S.

Marion

11/12/1912

Sam M. Crow - father

1919

Ella Crow - mother

Cullumber

Geraldine

10/20/1923

CHS graduate 1941

W. F. Cullumber

1929

Bill Cullumber - farmer

Cullumber

Maurice

6/12/1919

CHS graduate 1937

W. F. Cullumber - father

1925

Bill Cullumber - farmer

Cullumber

Wilfred

Cleo

9/1/1920

CHS graduate 1938

W. F. Cullumber - father

1926

Bill Cullumber - farmer

Cullumber

Gene

Berkley

4/3/1928

CHS graduate 1946

W. F. Cullumber - father

1932

Bill Cullumber - farmer

Daniels

Reese

Orville

9/25/1910

Reese A. Daniels - father

1923

Reese A. Daniels -

Daniels

Amos

2/11/1907

Reese A. Daniels - father

1923

Reese A. Daniels -

Daniels

Sue

Marilyn

7/3/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Amos Daniels - father

1945

Amos Daniels - Cities Service station

Daniels

Kenneth

6/15/1912

CHS graduate 1930

Reese A. Daniels

1923

Reese A. Daniels -

Danner

Viola

5/7/1924

D. G. Danner

1932

Davis

Felix

2/3/1904

Lucy Davis

1919

Davis

Dorothy

1/29/1906

Lucy Davis

1919

Davis

Lavere

10/6/1898

Edd Davis

1919

Davis

Henriette

Thelma

10/31/1904

Edd Davis

1919

Davis

Lou

Marilyn

6/30/1939

G. F. Davis - father

1947

G. F. Davis -

Davis

Sue

Carolyn

6/30/1939

G. F. Davis - father

1947

G. F. Davis -

Davis

Lee

Kathlyn

8/4/1941

G. Davis

1947

Dawson

C.

Edith

8/11/1911

Lula E. Dawson

1923

Dean

Wesley

Jack

6/23/1918

H. C. Dean

1923

Deaton

Max

Loren

9/19/1937

H. E. Deaton

Deaton

Marie

Donna

9/2/1933

H. E. Deaton

Dellinger

Valaria

5/12/1923

O. S. Dellinger

1933

Dellinger

Orville

7/27/1919

O. S. Dellinger

1933

Dellinger

Elmer

5/28/1921

O. S. Dellinger

1933

Dennett

Virgil

CHS graduate 1962

Dennett

Vernon

CHS graduate 1962

Dining

Ann

Retta

12/10/1929

reared by aunt & uncle

Laurence Redford - uncle

1944

Laurence Redford - rancher

Dixon

Muriel

10/3/1909

CHS graduate 1927

H.C. Dixon

1922

Ethel Dixon

Dixon

Myron

6/13/1908

Myron Dixon

1923

Dixon

Melvin

7/24/1911

H. C. Dixon

1924

Ethel Dixon

Dodge

Margerie

6/15/1913

V. R. Dodge

1929

Dodge

Paul

12/21/1914

V. R. Dodge

1929

Dodge

Stanley

10/2/1916

V. R. Dodge

1929

Dodge

Warren

1/21/1918

V. R. Dodge

1929

Doherty

Iris

6/18/1908

CHS graduate 1925

Joe Doherty - father

1919

M.A. Doherty

Doherty

Claude

5/30/1910

Joe Doherty

1919

M.A. Doherty

Dove

Patricia

CHS graduate 1950

Downs

Mada

8/18/1910

Etta Downs

1929

Downs

Gary

3/3/1911

Etta Downs

1929

Downs

Arliss

7/5/1914

Etta Downs

1929

Downs

Zella

12/12/1919

Etta Downs

1929

Downs

J.D.

9/1/1921

Etta Downs

1929

Dwyer

J.

Archie

6/23/1893

George Dwyer - father

1919

George Dwyer -

Dwyer

Elsie

7/23/1900

George Dwyer -

1919

Dwyer

E.

Ottis

12/14/1895

George Dwyer -

1919

George Dwyer -

Dwyer

Lamar

Vernon

4/28/1912

M. G. Dwyer

1919

Bertha Dwyer

Dwyer

Tilda

Viola

11/18/1909

John Dwyer - father

1919

John Dwyer - farmer

Dwyer

Harold

Herbert

11/28/1911

John Dwyer - father

1919

John Dwyer - farmer

Dwyer

Eugene

Archie

1/14/1929

CHS graduate 1948

A. J. Dwyer - father

1946

Archie Dwyer -

Dwyer

Ruth

Flossie

8/12/1918

M. G. Dwyer

1924

Mort Dwyer

Dwyer

Dorothy

Avis

7/2/1920

M. G. Dwyer

1926

Bertha Dwyer

Dwyer

E.

Bethel

4/20/1918

CHS graduate 1936

A. J. Dwyer - father

1926

Archie Dwyer -

Dwyer

C.

Luvena

8/8/1921

A. J. Dwyer - father

1926

Archie Dwyer -

Dwyer

Alton

Emory

10/25/1922

CHS graduate 1941

John Dwyer - father

1929

John Dwyer - farmer

Dwyer

Maxine

Martha

6/17/1922

M. G. Dwyer

1927

Bertha Dwyer

Dwyer

Madaline

Mary

6/17/1922

M. G. Dwyer

1927

Bertha Dwyer

Dwyer

Eugene

Archie

1/14/1929

CHS graduate 1948

A. J. Dwyer - father

1935

Archie Dwyer -

Earl

Richard

11/24/1930

Iva Treadway

1945

Edwards

Lorraine

Beth

6/22/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Glen Edwards - father

1934

Glen Edwards - farmer

Edwards

June

Lorna

6/13/1925

CHS graduate 1942

Glen Edwards - father

1934

Glen Edwards - farmer

Emmons

Daryl

CHS graduate 1962

Ensley

Boyd

Michael

4/16/1943

CHS graduate 1961

Boyd Ensley

1949

Ensley

Gay

Carolyn

7/1/1939

CHS graduate 1957

Boyd Ensley

1949

Erwin

Don

Billie

10/5/1930

J. C. Erwin

1941

Evans

Eugene

Ernest

9/6/1904

CHS graduate 1923

William Harley Evans - father

1922

Bessie Warren Evans - mother

Evans

Lee

Francis

4/17/1907

William Harley Evans - father

1922

Bessie Warren Evans - mother

Evans

Beatrice

Holly

6/19/1910

William Harley Evans - father

1922

Bessie Warren Evans - mother

Evans

Lucile

Wanda

8/30/1914

William Harley - father Evans

1922

Bessie Warren Evans - mother

Evans

Faunie

6/24/1914

L. McCeland

1933

Evans

L.

Glenn

5/24/1912

G.C. McClellan

1931

Faber

Gerhart

Robert

CHS graduate 1956

Faber

J.

Donald

CHS graduate 1959

Farris

Mae

Edith

8/5/1908

Will H.Farris

1919

Farris

Esson

Thomas

11/8/1911

"Tommy"

William Hugh Farris - father

1924

William Hugh Farris

Farris

J.

Eurena

4/27/1911

CHS graduate 1929

Abe Farris - father

1919

Belle Farris - mother

Farris

Leroy

Carl

6/20/1899

Charles H. Farris - father

1919

Charlie Farris -

Farris

Rose

Thelma

11/8/1907

Charles H. Farris - father

1919

Charlie Farris -

Farris

M.

Marine

11/18/1912

CHS graduate 1932

W. H. Farris - father

1932

Bill Farris -

Finney

E.

Dolly

4/1/1906

CHS graduate 1935

A. L. Finney - father

1919

Abe Finney - stone cutter

Flower

E.

Dale

6/25/1915

Dwight E. Flower - father

1922

Dwight E. Flower - H. S.  principal

Flower

Ann

Phybe

10/8/1917

Dwight E. Flower - father

1923

Dwight E. Flower - H. S.  principal

Fox

William

George

10/26/1929

"Georgie Bill"  1947

Lizzie B. Fox - mother

1945

Ed Fox - farmer

Fox

Gertrude

2/11/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Lizzie Fox - mother

1932

Ed Fox - farmer

Fox, Jr

Edwin

James

4/23/1918

"Eddie"  graduate 1936

Lizzie Fox - mother

1931

Ed Fox - farmer

France

Elda

3/12/1921

Bertha France - mother

1929

Arley France - father

France

A.

Brooksie

2/2/1918

CHS graduate 1936

John France - father

1933

France

Elwood

Calvin

3/20/1919

"Whitey"  graduate 1938

Arlie France - father

1932

Arlie France -

France

Robert

4/8/1926

"Bobbie"

Carrol France - father

1933

Carrol France - farmer

France

Gerald

8/9/1923

Carrol France - father

1933

Carrol France - farmer

Francis

Roy

3/1/1924

S.E. Pinegar

1930

Frank

Sandra

CHS graduate 1963

Fromm

Irene

Hallie

7/14/1908

E. G. Fromm - father

1920

E. G. Fromm - farmer

Fromm

Leafy

Gladys

12/11/1911

E. G. Fromm - father

1920

E. G. Fromm - farmer

Fromm

Roosevelt

Theodore

8/7/1913

CHS graduate 1932

G. P. Fromm -father

1920

Gordon Fromm -

Fromm

Earl

Robert

2/13/1916

CHS graduate 1933

G. P. Fromm - father

1921

Gordon Fromm -

Fromm

Hallet

Gordon

5/3/1918

CHS graduate 1935

G. P. Fromm - father

1923

Gordon Fromm -

Fromm

Jane

Jessie

8/7/1909

CHS graduate 1928

Gordon Fromm - father

1919

Gordon Fromm -

Fruff

Orlea

1/10/1912

Charles Finch

1929

Charles Finch - farmer

Fuller

L.

Berkley

1/3/1910

Walter B. Fuller - father

1922

Gaurdian was Mary Watt in 1927.

Gailey

Anette

Lita

8/26/1902

CHS graduate 1921

H. B. Gailey - father

1920

Harry Gailey - Cambridge postmaster

Gailey

Gladys

6/25/1907

CHS graduate 1926

H. B. Gailey - father

1920

Harry Gailey - Cambridge postmaster

Gailey

John

Melburn

7/14/1909

CHS graduate 1927

H. B. Gailey - father

1920

Harry Gailey - Cambridge postmaster

Gailey

Hicks

Hubert

1/28/1904

CHS graduate 1922

H. B. Gailey - father

1920

Harry Gailey - Cambridge postmaster

Garettson

Ethel

9/20/1908

H. J. Garettson

1920

L. Garreston - farmer

Garettson

Lester

1/17/1910

H. J. Garettson

1920

L. Garreston - farmer

Garettson

Helen

3/3/1912

H.J . Garettson

1920

L. Garreston - farmer

Garretson

Leotta

Bernice

6/16/1916

H. J. Garretson - father

1922

L. Garreston - farmer

Garretson

James

Frank

9/20/1922

H. J. Garretson

1928

L. Garreston - farmer

Gately

Jean

Juanita

2/18/1930

CHS graduate 1948

Albert Gately - father

1936

Albert Gately - farm hand

Gillaspie

Embert

9/17/1911

George Gillaspie

1919

Godaile

Rose

Betty

10/13/1931

Henry Godaile

1947

Godaile

Mildred

Luetta

12/4/1933

Henry Godaile

Goodaile

Lola

CHS graduate 1950

Goodrich

Marine

Eleanor

5/16/1929

CHS graduate 1947

Clara Goodrich - mother

1945

Goodrich

Arthur

James

3/31/1935

"Jimmy" graduate 1954

Clara Goodrich - mother

1945

Graham

Doris

12/10/1907

CHS graduate 1928

Thomas E. Graham - father

1919

Tom Graham - carpenter

Green

L.

Alice

5/19/1921

CHS graduate 1939

Dr. Will J. Green - father

1929

Dr. Will J. Green - medical doctor

Green

Audra

5/19/1921

CHS graduate 1939

Dr. Will J. Green - father

1929

Dr. Will J. Green - medical doctor

Green

Lee

Ronald

11/10/1933

"Rip"  graduate 1951

Dr. Will J. Green - father

1939

Blanche Green - mother

Greishar

Marie

CHS graduate 1934

Groom

Mary

Nola

9/21/1920

CHS graduate 19938

H. G. Groom - father

1932

H. G. Groom - farmer

Groom

Gilson

6/1/1912

H. G. Groom - father

1932

H. G. Groom - farmer

Groom

Lee

Harry

9/10/1917

CHS graduate 1936

H. G. Groom - father

1932

H. G. Groom - farmer

Hammer

Alice

Evelyn

7/18/1917

Alice M. Hammer - mother

1924

Gib Hammer - rural mail carrier

Hammer

Gibson

Stanley

6/17/1921

CHS graduate 19939

S. G. Hammer - father

1926

Gib Hammer - rural mail carrier

Hancock

Joe

Marion

10/31/1933

H. H. Hancock

1946

Hancock

Jean

Marilyn

1/6/1935

CHS graduate 1953

H. H. Hancock

1946

Hancock

Virginia

1/24/1930

Clifford E. Hancock - father

1935

Hancock

Norman

Charles

3/10/1927

Clifford E. Hancock - father

1933

Hancock

Marvin

CHS graduate 1951

Handley

Glen

2/16/1916

J. W. Handley

1923

Handley

Alice

11/10/1912

J. W. Handley

1923

Hankins

Flora

2/23/1912

CHS graduate 1930

Charles L. Hankins - father

1925

Charles Hankins -

Harlan

Phyllis

6/23/1922

CHS graduate 1940

W. M. Harlan - father

1927

Bill Harlan - lumber yard

Harlan

L.

Willis

3/24/1918

"Billie"  graduate 1935

W. M. Harlan - father

1932

Bill Harlan - lumber yard

Harrington

John

2/27/1918

CHS graduate 1936

Blanche Green - mother

1932

Dr. Will

Harris

Margaret

Ellen

1/16/1916

Guy Harris - father

1933

Guy Harris - rancher

Harris

Elizabeth

Vera

12/9/1919

Guy Harris - father

1933

Guy Harris - rancher

Harris

Jo

Geneva

9/13/1922

CHS graduate 1940

Guy Harris - father

1933

Guy Harris - rancher

Harris

Aldine

Flora

4/23/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Roy Harris - Father

1935

Roy Harris - rancher

Hawley

Ruth

Luella

5/16/1932

Ethel Hawley - mother

1945

Jinx Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Auguste

Shirley

4/26/1933

CHS graduate 1953

Elsie Halwey - mother

1945

Fitz Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Lou

Lorna

9/16/1939

CHS graduate 1957

Elsie Hawley - mother

1945

Fitz Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Juvene

Blanche

3/5/1938

CHS graduate 1956

Pearl Hawley - father

1946

Pearl Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Harvey

Joe

9/12/1941

CHS graduate 1959

George Fitzhugh - Hawley

1947

Fitz Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Washington

Pearl

10/27/1903

W. S. Hawley - father

1924

Winfield Scott Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Carl

10/27/1903

W. S. Hawley = father

1924

Winfield Scott Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Orin

Richard

8/16/1944

CHS graduate 1962

George Fitzhugh Hawley

1949

Fitz Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Earleen

Wanda

3/4/1928

Earl Hawley - father

1934

Jube Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Blanche

Waunita

7/11/1930

Earl Hawley father

1936

Jube Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Wayne

Ellis

6/2/1929

CHS graduate 1946

Pearl Hawley -father

1937

Pearl Hawley - farmer

Hawley

May

Dorothy

5/4/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Pearl Hawley - father

1939

Pearl Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Elbert

Carl

3/4/1937

CHS graduate 1955

Pearl Hawley - father

1944

Pearl Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Eugene

Lloyd

4/3/1930

Ethel Hawley - mother

1945

Jinx Hawley - farmer

Hawley

James

Leonard

6/1/1927

Ethel Hawley - mother

1945

Jinx Hawley - farmer

Hawley

Glenn

Raymond

1/13/1939

CHS graduate 1957

Gladys Hawley

1945

Pearl Hawley - farmer

Hendrickson

Opal

12/14/1906

CHS graduate 1925

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1919

C. A. Hendrickson - farmer

Hendrickson

Mary

7/13/1913

CHS graduate 1931

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1919

C. A. Hendrickson - farmer

Hendrickson

A.

Cecil

9/28/1908

CHS graduate 1926

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1919

C. A. Hendrickson - farmer

Hendrickson

June

Beverly

6/2/1924

CHS graduate 1942

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1930

Charlie Hendrickson - farmer

Hendrickson

Dorothy

8/20/1927

CHS graduate 1944

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1932

Charlie Hendricksom - farmer

Hendrickson

Wayne

Donald

2/10/1935

CHS graduate 1953

Cecil Hendrickson - father

1941

Cecil Hendrickson - filling station

Hendrickson

June

Beverly

3/10/1937

CHS graduate 1955

Cecil Hendrickson father

1944

Cecil Hendrickson - filling station

Hendrickson

Dale

John

6/7/1919

CHS graduate 1936

C. A. Hendrickson - father

1924

Charlie Hendrickson - farmer

Hendrickson

Lyle

3/18/1916

CHS graduate 1932

C. A. Hendrickson -father

1920

Charlie Hendrickson - farmer

Hensley

Merle

7/17/1906

Ret Hensley

1919

Hensley

Glen

3/11/1900

Ret Hensley

1920

Hensley

Margaret

Ret Hensley

1920

Hensley

Shirley

CHS graduate 1963

Higbee

R.

Elizabeth

1/2/1922

CHS graduate 1939

Jay Higbee - father

1929

Jay Higbee - ice, feed store

Higbee

Louise

Jaynell

12/5/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Jay Higbee - father

1940

Hillier

Sidney

2/13/1908

Fred Hillier - father

1920

Fred Hillier -

Hillier

John

Walter

8/7/1918

CHS graduate 1937

Walter Hillier - father

1934

Walter Hillier - farmer

Hillier

Melvin

1/22/1933

S. L. Hillier - father

1939

Sidney Hillier - grocery store

Hillier

La Vere

Armand

2/16/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Dolly Hillier - mother

1945

Sidney Hillier - grocery store

Hillier

Nadine

4/8/1917

CHS graduate 1935

Walter Hillier - father

1930

Walter Hillier - farmer

Hoard

Francis

Mary

7/9/1937

Edna Hoard

1945

Hoard

Edward

James

7/4/1940

Edna Hoard

1946

Hoard

William

Thomas

7/9/1935

Edna Hoard

1945

Hoard

J.D.

Albert

6/2/1929

Edna Hoard

1945

Holt

Lee

Lawrence

9/21/1931

CHS graduate 1950

1946

father - Cambridge grain elevator

Holt

Philip

Norman

2/8/1939

CHS graduate 1957

Pearl Holt - mother

1946

father - Cambridge grain elevator

Holt

Maxine

Faye

12/23/1933

CHS graduate 1951

Pearl Holt - mother

1946

father - Cambridge grain elevator

Holt

Russell

Farrell

7/13/1903

CHS graduate 1925

Alfred Lewis Holt - father

1920

Alfred Holt - farmer

Holt

Ann

Leila

1/9/1913

Alfred Lewis Holt - father

1926

Alfred Holt - farmer

Holt

Lovina

Mary

12/24/1908

CHS graduate 1927

Alfred Lewis Holt - father

1922

Alfred Holt - farmer

Hovey

William

Hubert

11/25/1924

CHS graduate 1942

Hubert Brooks Hovey - father

1936

Hubert Brooks Hovey - farmer

Hovey

Loraine

Pearl Hovey - mother

1936

Hubert Brooks Hovey - farmer

Hovey

Kenneth

Pearl Hovey - mother

1936

Hubert Brooks Hovey - farmer

Hovey

Robert

Pearl Hovey - mother

1936

Hubert Brooks Hovey - farmer

Hovey

Ralph

4/1/2007

CHS graduate 1923

Hubert H. Hovey - father

1919

Hubert H. Hovey - farmer

Howard

Henriette

Thelma

10/31/1904

CHS graduate 1922

Edgar C. Howard - father

1920

Howard

Earl

3/26/1906

CHS graduate 1925

Edgar C. Howard - father

1920

Edgar Howard -

Howard

Kenneth

5/13/1918

Edgar C. Howard - father

1924

Howard

Bruce

11/2/1919

Edgar C. Howard - father

1925

Howe

Lee

Esta

5/11/1929

CHS graduate 1946

Everett L. Howe - father

1946

Everett Howe - farmer

Howe

Lee

Virginia

2/14/1932

CHS graduate 1949

Everett L. Howe - father

1946

Everett Howe - farmer

Howe

Laurel

Judith

5/7/1940

CHS graduate 1960

Everett L. Howe - father

1946

Everett Howe - farmer

Hull

Ernest

CHS graduate 1962

Humphrey

Virginia

12/12/1913

F. C. Humphrey

1925

Humphrey

Inez

1/23/1915

F. C. Humphrey

1925

Humphrey

Helen

12/10/1917

F. C. Humphrey

1925

Hunt

Percy

9/30/1905

Charles Hunt

1919

Hurley

Delores

CHS graduate 1954

Hurley

Evelyn

CHS graduate 1956

Hurley

Valeta

CHS graduate 1958

Hurley

Marilyn

CHS graduate 1959

Irwin

Treva

4/18/1920

M. C. Irwin

1926

Irwin

Dorothy

7/18/1921

M. C. Irwin

1926

Irwin

Claude

11/4/1924

M. C. Irwin

1930

Irwin

Arma

10/8/1902

John Irwin

1919

Irwin

Johnnie

10/18/1906

John Irwin

1919

Irwin

Darrel

7/13/1899

John Irwin

1919

Irwin

Velva

4/14/1909

John Irwin

1919

Jabara

George

11/8/1911

Farris Jabara

1919

Jabara

Elsie

12/9/1919

F. G. Jabara

1926

Jabara

Kay

9/26/1922

F. G. Jabara

1928

Jackson

Winfred

10/14/1911

CHS graduate 1929

John F. Jackson

1927

Jackson

Alice

8/16/1918

John F. Jackson

1927

Jackson

James

1/1/1916

"Jim"  graduate 1932

John F. Jackson

1927

James

Opal

8/28/1915

Safe James

1924

James

Ruby

10/9/1913

Safe James

1924

Johnson

LeRoyce

4/27/1939

CHS graduate 1957

Ezra Johnson - father

1945

Ezra Johnson - grain elevator - Gas St.

Johnson

Truman

3/19/1928

K. J. Johnson

1937

Johnson

Darrell

Duane

1/16/1930

K. J. Johnson

1937

Johnson

Edward

James

6/23/1936

CHS graduate 1954

Ezra Johnson - father

1942

Ezra Johnson - grain elevator - Gas St.

Johnson

Darrel

6/23/1937

CHS graduate 1955

Roma Johnson - mother

1944

Ezra Johnson - grain elevator - Gas St.

Johnson

Charles

4/7/1947

Ezra Johnson - father

1953

Ezra Johnson - grain elevator - Gas St.

Jones

Margaret

3/23/1919

CHS graduate 1938

Elmer Jones - father

1924

Maggie Harris - aunt

Jones

Madaline

9/11/1922

Maggie Harris

1929

Jones

Leo

Richard

7/4/1925

CHS graduate 1943

J. H. Jones - father

1932

Jim Jones - depot agent

Jones

Bernice

8/3/1924

"Jackie"

Elmer Jones - father

1929

Maggie Harris - aunt

Jordan

Luther

Ronald

7/13/1941

L. Jordan

1947

Jordan

Alice

Mary

1/17/1929

CHS graduate 1947

Fred L. Jordan - father

1941

Jordan

Maybelle

Freida

11/16/2027

Fred L. Jordan - father

1941

Jordan

LaVerne

Cleona

6/25/1931

Fred L. Jordan - father

1941

Jurado

Bonnie

Jurado

1933

Jurado

Manual

Jurado

1933

Kelso

Tavis

7/16/1920

CHS graduate 1939

Wayne H. Kelso - father

1929

Ruby Kelso - mother

Kelso

Viola

Nadine

2/16/1924

CHS graduate 1942

Wayne H. Kelso - father

1929

Ruby Kelso - mother

Kelso

Wendell

Boyd

2/18/1929

Wayne H. Kelso - father

1937

Ruby Kelso - mother

Kester

B.

Wilford

12/1/1924

Walter Kester - father

1941

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

J.

Wilman

12/1/1924

Walter Kester - father

1941

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

Lee

Warren

1/11/1914

Walter Kester -father

1929

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

Calvin

Gerold

9/9/1917

Walter Kester - father

1929

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

Harold

William

9/9/1917

Walter Kester - father

1929

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

James

Melvin

2/14/1921

Walter Kester - father

1929

Walter Kester - farmer

Kester

Mae

Ila

5/15/1923

CHS graduate 1944

Walter Kester - father

1929

Walter Kester - farmer

Kielhorn

Earl

1/18/1903

Mrs. Hensley

1920

Emil C. Kielhorn - rancher

Kielhorn

Philip

Charles

1/1/1930

Earl Kielhorn - father

1938

Earl Kielhorn - rancher

Kielhorn

Christian

John

2/1/1934

Earl Kielhorn - father

1939

Earl Kielhorn - rancher

Kingsburry

Opal

5/19/1910

William Kingsburry

1929

Knowles

Isom

Lonnie

9/20/1909

Arthur T. Knowles - father

1919

Knowles

Lester

5/3/1911

Arthur T. Knowles

1919

Knowles

Opal

5/31/1912

Arthur T. Knowles

1919

Kolde

H.

Francis

12/28/1905

"Jimmy" graduate 1925

John Hillier

1919

Krug

Carroll

CHS graduate 1962

Kyser

J.

Lewis

9/30/1915

Lewis Kyser

1936

Kyser

Dean

8/15/1918

CHS graduate 1937

Lewis Kyser - father

1936

Lewis Kyser - ranch manager

Lawrence

Loyd

Earl

9/20/1937

Earl Lawrence - father

1949

Earl Loyd Lawrence - farmer

Lawson

George

6/17/1916

E. A. Palte

1925

Leach

Sybil

7/6/1910

C. D. Rice

1921

Leach

Estle

12/20/1914

C. D. Rice

1921

Ledgerwood

Ivan

James

3/6/1925

CHS graduate 1943

H. C. Ledgerwood - father

1934

Hays Ledgerwood - farmer

Ledgerwood

Ileen

6/18/1919

H. C. Ledgerwood - father

1934

Hays Ledgerwood - farmer

Ledgerwood

Loren

Billy

10/26/1922

CHS graduate 1940

H. C. Ledgerwood - father

1934

Hays Ledgerwood - farmer

Lee

Jean

Virginia

12/23/1918

CHS gradute 1937

William W. Lee - father

1929

Pearl Lee - mother

Lee

Marilyn

10/26/1928

CHS graduate 1945

F. H. Lee - father

1939

Blanche Lee - mother

Lee

Richard

7/4/1920

CHS graduate 1938

William W. Lee - father

1929

Bill Lee - Cities Service

Logsdon

Jean

Martha

1/17/1925

CHS graduate 1943

Alvin Logsdon - father

1945

Alvin Logsdon - farmer

Logsdon

Maxine

Marjorie

4/16/1931

CHS graduate 1948

Alvin Logsdon - father

1945

Alvin Logsdon - farmer

Logsdon

Aline

Ruth

1/23/1913

CHS graduate 1931

Willis Levert Logsdon - father

1926

Willis Levert Logsdon -

Logsdon

M.

Pauline

5/18/1917

CHS graduate 1935

Willis Logsdon - father

1930

Willis Logsdon

Logsdon

William

Elmer

5/6/1911

Jacob S. Logsdon

1927

Jacob S. Logsdon - farmer

Love

Martha

5/4/1923

Ed Love - father

1929

Tillie Love - mother

Love

M.

Luella

1/26/1930

Ed Love - father

1935

Tillie Love - mother

Luce

Betty

CHS graduate 1962

Lukle

Ross

Pauline

2/5/1927

Rosella Ross

1945

Lundy

Winifred

5/24/1924

CHS graduate 1942

Howard K. Lundy - father

1931

Howard K. Lundy -  postmaster

Lundy

Cleta

9/11/1920

CHS graduate 1938

Howard K. Lundy - father

1928

Howard K. Lundy -  postmaster

Lundy

Norma

7/5/1922

CHS graduate 1940

Howard K. Lundy - father

1928

Lundy

Melba

2/5/1927

CHS graduate 1945

Everett J. Lundy - father

1940

Everett Lundy - oil field worker

Lundy

L.

Fred

7/25/1925

"Freddie

Clayton Lundy - father

1940

Clayton Lundy - father

Lundy

Vincent

Amil

1/24/1927

"Barney" "Bud"  1945

H. K. Lundy - father

1932

Howard Lundy - postmaster

Lundy

D.

Robert

CHS graduate 1951

Clayton Lundy - father

Lyke

Anne

Karon

11/19/1940

Charles Lyke

1947

Lyke

Charles

Roger

10/13/1938

CHS graduate 1956

Charles Lyke

1944

Maddux

Elaine

Marilyn

8/4/1936

O. N. Maddux

Oscar Maddux - high school supt.

Maddux

Aubrey

Howard

9/6/1929

O. N. Maddux - father

1935

Oscar Maddux - high school supt.

Maddux

Lee

Maynard

11/24/1930

O. N. Maddux - father

1936

Oscar Maddux - high school supt.

Mahan

Velva

11/18/1907

CHS graduate 1927

George W. Mahan - father

1922

George Mahan - farmer

Marsh

Vernon

3/26/1913

P. S. Marsh

1921

Marsh

Charles

3/28/1915

P. S. Marsh

1921

Mathews

Paul

Marion

5/25/1920

CHS graduate 1939

1937

Mathews

Robert

6/7/1924

W.  A. Mathews

1937

"Bob"

Matlock

James

1943

Matlock

Yvonne

1943

Matthews

Ida

1/12/1930

Jim Matthews

1938

May

Roberta

11/11/1935

Robert May

1945

May

Wayne

Kenneth

1/25/1939

Robert May

1945

Mays

Velma

Claudine

12/14/1938

1945

McBride

Irene

Alice

2/21/1939

Robert F. McBride

1949

McBride

Katherine

Mary

8/13/1941

Robert F. McBride

1949

McChesney

E.

Judith

3/9/1942

"Judy"  graduate 1960

Harry McChesney

1954

Harry McChesney - Cities Service 

McChesney

William

Joseph

6/3/1927

CHS graduate 1945

Harry McChesney -father

1945

Harry McChesney - Cities Service

McClure

Ellen

Opal

7/25/1915

CHS graduate 1935

William McClure - father

1931

William McClure - farmer

McCord

Jue

D. McCord

1923

D. McCord - farmer

McCord

Floid

1/10/1910

D. McCord

1923

D. McCord - farmer

McCord

Gladys

D. McCord

1923

D. McCord - farmer

McCrabb

Lester

8/21/1907

CHS graduate 1925

Frank Moore

1920

Frank Moore -

McFarland

Irane

11/28/1924

R. T. McFarland

1937

McGlothren

Wayne

9/19/1907

W. McGlothren

1927

Meeker

Mildred

7/28/1925

W. D. Meeker

1931

Milburn

John

7/14/1910

H. B. Gailey

1925

Miller

M.

Edmond

11/1/1911

CHS graduate 1930

George E. Miller - father

1925

George E. Miller

Miller

Audine

7/20/1917

CHS graduate 1935

George Miller - father

1929

George Miller - farmer

Miller

Wilma

2/25/1916

CHS graduate 1956

George Miller -father

1929

George Miller - farmer

Miller

Geroge

Le Roy

2/11/1923

CHS graduate 1940

George Miller - father

1929

George Miller -

Miller

M.

Edmond

11/1/1911

George Miller - father

1929

George Millier - farmer

Mills

Joan

Shirley

1/11/1935

Mrs. Mills

1946

Mitchell

Ottis

5/3/1913

Arle Mitchell

1919

Mordy

Eula

6/6/1910

S. B. Mordy - father

1927

Simon B. Mordy - hugh school superintendent

Mordy

Murle

Lloyd

11/9/1915

S. B. Mordy - father

1927

Simon B. Mordy - high school superintendent

Morgan

Edgar

5/14/1932

Edith Morgan

1944

Morgan

Jack

1/3/1935

Edith Morgan

1944

Morgan

Dean

Larry

7/24/1936

Edith Morgan

1944

Morgan

Hattie

12/4/1933

Edith Morgan

1944

Moyer

Vera

7/11/1906

CHS graduate 1924

George Fox Moyer - father

1920

George Moyer - farmer

Mueller

Emily

Ruth

4/16/1931

Jennie Mueller

1945

Mueller

M.

Dorris

5/30/1935

CHS graduate 1954

Jennie Mueller

1945

Mueller

Lloyd

Edward

10/27/1925

Jennie Mueller

1945

Murrey

Donald

7/29/1930

F. H. Lee

1941

Murrey

Donna

7/29/1930

F. H. Lee

1941

Naugle

Lee

Billie

8/5/1927

CHS graduate 1945

Minnie Naugle - mother

1944

Silas Naugle - father

Neal

William

9/25/1909

D. Neal

1920

Neal

Thomas

6/16/1912

D. Neal

1920

Neal

Clidell

2/11/1915

D. Neal

1920

Neal

James

8/8/1903

D. Neal

1920

Neitz

W.

Charles

7/8/1928

Alber Neitz

1934

Neitz

John

2/2/1930

Albert Neitz

1935

Nelson

G.

Sewell

12/30/1937

Morris Nelson

1945

Nelson

O.

Duane

3/12/1930

CHS graduate 1948

Morris Nelson - father

1945

Morris Nelson -

Newman

Dott

4/23/1921

CHS graduate 1939

Charlie W. Newman

1934

Charlie Newman - farmer

Noble

Jean

Doris

1/30/1936

Mike Noble - father

1941

Mike Noble - Cities Service  station

Null

Freda

5/9/1923

Bill Null - father

1933

Bill Null - auto mechanic

Null

Richard

5/14/1921

Bill Null - father

1934

Bill Null - auto mechanic

O' Brien

Joyce

Evelyn

10/25/1937

CHS graduate 1955

Harvey O' Brien - father

1945

Harvey O'Brien - Cities Service  station

O' Brien

Charlene

Kay

1/26/1943

Harvey A. O' Brien - father

1949

Harvey O'Brien - Cities Service  station

O' Brien

Jean

Alta

10/25/1933

CHS graduate 1953

Harvey O' Brien - father

1941

Harvey O'Brien - Cities Service  station

O' Brien

Ann

Beverly

7/3/1935

CHS graduate 1953

Harvey O' Brien - father

1941

Harvey O'Brien - Cities Service  station

O' Daniel

Francis

8/13/1923

CHS graduate 1942

Ben O' Daniel - father

1931

Ben O'Daniel - electrician

O' Daniel

Gerald

4/29/1929

"Rebel"

Ben O' Daniel - father

1934

Ben O'Daniel - electrician

O' Daniel

Don

5/12/1932

"Donnie"

B.F. O' Daniels - father

1938

Ben O'Daniel - electrician

O' Daniel

Charles

6/8/1936

Eva O' Daniel - mother

1942

Olmstead

Ray

Shelton

8/19/1924

CHS graduate 1943

Hugh R. Olmstead - father

1945

Hugh Olmstead - oil field

Olmstead

Maurice

Donald

8/29/1929

CHS graduate 1947

Hugh R. Olmstead - father

1945

Hugh Olmstead - oil field

Orbison

Edna

6/11/1918

CHS graduate 1941

Frank Orbison - father

1936

Frank Orbison - farmer

Orbison

Opal

6/7/1920

CHS graduate 1940

Frank Orbison - father

1936

Frank Orbison - farmer

Orbison

Treva

Mabel

10/26/1930

CHS graduate 1948

Frank Orbison - father

1936

Frank Orbison - farmer

Parish

Scott

12/1/1943

CHS graduate 1962

Ernest Parish

1957

Parks

Eugene

10/7/1919

W.M. Lopeman

1930

Parsons

Wilma

10/14/1913

B.H. Parsons

1924

Parsons

Gleason

12/2/1915

B.H. Parsons

1924

Parsons

Garold

9/14/1920

CHS graduate 1940

Alva Hull Parsons - father

1938

mother - Alice Ada

Parsons

Phyllis

4/23/1923

CHS graduate 1941

Alva Hull Parsons - father

1940

mother - Alice Ada

Payton

K.

Robert

6/28/1936

Paul Clover

1946

Persol

Louis

11/18/1907

R.A. Sheets

1927

Pettigrew

Diane

Darla

10/17/1942

James Barnaby

Pickens

Ray

Elwin

8/10/1912

L. Pickens - father

1919

Levi Pickens - carpenter

Pickens

Lewis

Sam

7/9/1899

L. Pickens - father

1919

Levi Pickens - carpenter

Pickens

Norene

Lois

11/1/1922

S. L. Pickens - father

1931

Sam Pickens - carpenter

Pickens

Lee

Bernard

5/30/1929

S. L. Pickens - father

1935

Sam Pickens - carpenter

Pickens

Joan

Phyllis

9/21/1931

S. L. Pickens

1937

Sam Pickens - father

Pickens, Jr.

Lewis

Sam

3/28/1924

CHS graduate 1942

S.  L. Pickens - father

1933

Sam Pickens - carpenter

Piersol

Bobbie

5/24/1927

Earl Piersol - father

1932

Louise Piersol - mother

Pinegar

Edgar

8/9/1915

S. E. Pinegar

1930

Pinegar

Bonnie

7/5/1916

S. E. Pinegar

1930

Pinegar

Maxine

10/9/1919

S. E. Pinegar

1930

Pointer

Carl

5/9/1932

C. C. Pointer - father

1937

Carl Pointer - grocery store

Pointer

Joan

Betty

11/5/1934

Carl Pointer - father

1940

Carl Pointer - grocery store

Prather

Wendel

8/14/1932

Alice E. Prather

1938

Prather

M.

Marvel

6/29/1921

CHS graduate 1939

Alice E. Prather - mother

1938

Prather

Ardis

2/19/1928

Alice E. Prather

1938

Prather

Treva

7/28/1930

Alice E. Prather

1938

Prather

Clarice

11/26/1931

Alice E. Prather

1938

Price

Dean

Joe

2/5/1934

Charles F. Price

1939

Raeuber

Lawrence

12/4/1912

E. H. Raeuber

1923

Raeuber

Vera

2/20/1915

E. H. Raeuber

1923

Raeuber

Elizabeth

2/16/1917

E. H. Raeuber

1923

Ramage

Etta

June

7/7/1920

CHS graduate 1938

C. B. Ramage - father

1933

C. B. Ramage -

Rambo

Clarence

9/23/1918

CHS graduate 1936

E. G. Rambo - father

1931

Razook

George

7/5/1906

A . F. Razook

1919

Lula Razook

Razook

Lula

6/14/1908

A. F. Razook

1919

Razook

(Pretty)

Hilwa

8/11/1911

CHS graduate 1929

A. F. Razook

1919

A. F. Razook - grocery store

Razook

Leona

12/12/1910

A. F. Razook

1919

Lula Razook

Razook

Violet

3/14/1913

A. F. Razook

1919

Lula Razook

Razook

Eliza

4/2/1903

E. S. Razook

1919

Razook

Henry

7/10/1905

E. S. Razook

1919

Razook

Eness

5/11/1910

E. S. Razook

1919

Razook

Joe

6/10/1911

E. S. Razook

1919

Razook

Dolly

12/25/1913

E. S. Razook

1919

Razook

Jimmy

12/25/1915

E. S. Razook

1920

Razook

Kenneth

9/29/1915

A. F. Razook

1920

Lula Razook

Razook

Fredia

12/10/1917

E. S. Razook

1923

Razook

Lucille

6/30/1916

Lula Razook

1924

Razook

Philip

11/8/1919

Lula Razook

1924

Razook

Lewis

6/8/1920

A. F. Razook

1925

Razook

Mary

1/30/1922

A. F. Razook

1928

Reed

Orlan

Everett

12/4/1936

Lyle Reed

1946

Reed

Eugene

Claude

4/2/1939

Lyle Reed

1946

Reeve

Harold

2/10/1920

Overman

1925

Rhodes

Robert

CHS graduate 1956

Rhodes

Betty

CHS graduate 1958

Roach

Charles

7/23/1924

CHS graduate 1944

Iva Lillie Heilig - mother

1940

Walker S. Roach  -farmer, auto repair

Robb

Cecil

CHS graduate 1923

1918

Robinson

Don

6/1/1912

CHS graduate 1929

Ora D. Robinson - father

1924

Ross

Frank

8/31/1909

Jess L. Ross

1921

Ross

Eliza

12/4/1911

Jess L. Ross

1921

Ross

Ruby

7/2/1914

Jess L. Ross

1921

Ross

Clifton

7/31/1917

Jess L. Ross

1922

Ross

Harlene

Elsie

2/18/1939

Rosella Ross

1945

Ross

Pauline

2/5/1925

CHS graduate 1943

Jess L.Ross - father

1941

Jess Ross - auto mechanic

Ross

Rosetta

10/9/1921

Jess L. Ross - father

1927

Jess Ross - auto mechanic

Ross

M.

Inger

12/4/1911

Jess L. Ross - father

1921

Jess Ross - Auto mechanic

Ross

Carter

Donald

8/10/2024

Mrs. V. B. Ross - mother

1936

Cambridge Telephone Operator

Rowe

Ruth

Alberta

4/4/1931

CHS graduate 1949

Marian Rowe - mother

1946

Marian Rowe - teacher

Rowe

Myrtle

Carol

12/25/1932

CHS graduate 1951

Marian Rowe - mother

1946

Marian Rowe - teacher

Rowe

Iris

Myrna

6/20/1937

CHS graduate 1955

Marian Rowe - mother

1946

Marian Rowe - teacher

Ruckman

Helen

Dorothy

2/16/1923

H. P. Ruckman

1928

Ryan

Marie

Beulah

6/2/1900

CHS graduate 1922

D. M. Ryan - father

1919

Dan Ryan - RR crew foreman

Ryan

Marcillie

June

3/13/1941

Harvey Ryan

1946

Ryan

Sue

Jeanette

1/26/1931

Harvey Ryan

1946

Ryan

Irene

Joan

6/10/1936

Harvey Ryan

1946

Ryan

Paticia

1/26/1931

D. M. Ryan - grandfather

1936

Dan Ryan - RR crew foreman

Sabe

J.

John

11/1/1922

Mrs. Sabe

1930

Saben

Gertrude

12/27/1927

Arthur Saben - father

1935

Arthur Saben - RR Section Hand

Saben

Alice

5/1/1930

Arthur Saben - father

1935

Arthur Saben - RR Section Hand

Sallee

Leona

1/29/1929

John Dale - Stepfather

1934

John Dale - farmer

Sallee

D.

E.

1/11/1923

"Junior"

John Dale - Stepfather

1933

John Dale - farmer

Sallee

B.

John

11/24/1925

"Bennie"

John Dale - Stepfather

1932

John Dale - farmer

Schooley

Jay

Richard

4/17/1936

B. Schooley

1947

Schooley

Nadine

Beulah

8/2/1931

CHS graduate 1949

B. Schooley

1947

Schooley

Alberta

Deloris

1/28/1933

B. Schooley

1947

Schooley

Mae

Donna

7/20/1934

CHS graduate 1951

B. Schooley

1947

Schooley

Marie

Hazel

1/16/1938

B. Schooley

1947

Selby

Helen

6/23/1918

Dick Selby

1933

Selby

Junita

2/28/1922

Dick Selby

1933

Selby

Elliot

3/7/1925

Dick Selby

1933

Selby

Merril

3/2/1927

Dick Selby

1933

Sheets

George

11/24/1901

died -diptheria - 1904

Ross Sheets - father

1919

Ross Sheets -

Sheets

Louise

11/18/1906

CHS graduate 1925

Ross Sheets - father

1919

Ross Sheets -

Shore

Merle

Cecil

CHS graduate 1952

Sea B. Shore

1947

Simons

Blanche

Annetta

11/2/1906

"Nettie"  graduate 1924

George R. Simons - father

1924

Bob Simons - Cambridge café

Simons

Maude

G. R. Simons - father

1924

Minnie Simons - mother - café

Simons

Leta

12/24/1910

CHS graduate 19927

G. R. Simons - father

1924

Minnie Simons - mother - café

Simons

Francis

12/14/1915

CHS graduate 1932

G. R. Simons - father

1924

Minnie Simons - mother - café

Simons

Esther

9/2/1919

CHS graduate 1936

George R. Simons - father

1925

Bob Simons - Cambridge café

Sipe

Lucille

7/23/1910

Harry A. Sipe

1919

Sipe

Ruth

3/16/1913

Harry A. Sipe

1920

Sipe

Viva

7/23/1910

Harry Sipe

1921

Sipe

William

1/7/1911

J. W. Sipe

1921

Skinner

Calvin

Robert

5/12/1941

J. Skinner

1947

Skinner

Lee

Sharon

10/27/1938

J. Skinner

1947

Smith

J.

Clay

9/11/1914

CHS graduate 1930

Clay J. Smith - father

1920

Clay Smith - rural mail carrier

Smith

Duane

Floyd

10/8/1940

CHS graduate 1958

Clay Smith - father

1946

Clay Smith - rancher, baseball pitcher

Smith

Lee

Alan

9/4/1943

Clay Smith - father

1949

Clay Smith - rancher, baseball pitcher

Smith

Pearl

6/16/1904

Mattie E. Smith

1924

Smith

Jasper

2/2/1907

Mattie E. Smith

1924

Smith

Thelma

6/7/1914

Mattie E. Smith

1924

Southard

L.

Everette

10/30/1922

CHS graduate 1940

L. W. Southard - father

1934

L. W. Southard - farmer

Southard

Opal

3/23/1921

CHS graduate 1939

L. W. Southard - father

1935

L. W. Southard - farmer

Southern

Arthur

James

12/6/1934

D. Southern

1947

Spencer

Myrtle

7/4/1920

C. E. Spencer

1927

Sphar

Louise

Verla

2/25/1928

CHS graduate 1946

Ralph Sphar - father

1934

Ralph Sphar - farmer

Sphar

Darlene

Jewell

4/26/1938

CHS graduate 1956

Ralph Sphar - father

1944

Ralph Sphar - farmer

Sphar

Fern

Luella

10/4/1925

CHS graduate 1943

Elsie Sphar

1941

Steward

Ernest

4/21/1906

CHS graduate 1926

1922

Stewart

Charlene

CHS graduate 1962

Sumner

Verne

10/26/1913

"Bud"  graduate 1932

W. W. Sumner - father

1919

Wyatt Sumner -

Sumner

Gladys

12/16/1911

CHS graduate 1930

W. W. Sumner - father

1919

Wyatt Sumner -

Sumner

William

3/29/1910

(Willie, Bill) 1929

C. M. Sumner - father

1922

Charlie Sumner -

Sumner

Lorraine

1/4/1914

C. M. Sumner - father

1922

Charlie Sumner -

Sumner

Thelma

3/10/1918

CHS graduate 1935

C. M. Sumner - father

1923

Charlie Sumner -

Sumner

May

1/11/1916

R. L. Sumner

1926

Sumner

John

8/4/1917

R. L. Sumner

1926

Sumner

Garnet

8/1/1928

Charles.M. Sumner - father

1934

Charlie Sumner -

Sumner

Jackson

Virgil

11/3/1915

CHS graduate 1933

W. W. Sumner - father

1922

Wyatt Sumner -

Sumner

Chester

Roy

6/6/1927

W. W. Sumner

1933

Sutton

Maxine

1/8/1923

CHS graduate 1941

Don Sutton - father

1929

Sutton

D.

Jack

9/24/1924

CHS graduate 1942

Don Sutton - father

1930

Don Sutton -

Sutton

Harold

6/15/1920

CHS graduate 1939

Lina Sutton

1934

Sympson

B.

Orville

6/15/1912

CHS graduate 1932

Arvin G. Synpson - father

1927

Arvin B. Sympson -

Tabler

Hellin

7/5/1919

R. R. Tabler

1926

Taylor

Ruth

Anita

1/12/1941

Theo Taylor - father

1946

Theo Taylor -

Taylor

Florence

5/9/1914

Mae McChesney

Taylor

Jean

Alma

9/8/1934

CHS graduate 1952

Theo Taylor

1944

Taylor

Ann

Betty

5/12/1936

CHS graduate 1954

Theo Taylor

1944

Tharp

Wilbur

George

6/21/1921

CHS graduate 1941

Mary Tharp - mother

1939

Thomas

Opal

11/3/1904

C. H. Thomas

1919

Thomas

Howard

5/12/1908

C. H. Thomas

1919

Tredway

Clyde

Daniel

11/25/1928

CHS graduate 1946

Iva Treadway

1945

Tredway

Charlotte

11/9/1915

Roy Tredway -father

1930

Tredway

E.

Richard

11/24/1930

CHS graduate 1948

Iva Tredway

1943

Trenton

Winifred

10/14/1911

John Fred Jackson - father

1924

Turney

Gleam

Avondel

2/22/1923

CHS graduate 1940

Glen Turney - father

1936

Glen Turney - farmer

Turney

Jim

4/9/1925

CHS graduate 1943

Glen Turney - father

1936

Glen turney - father

Turney

Glennis

4/17/1927

CHS graduate 1945

Glen Turney - father

1936

Glen Turney - farmer

Turney

Ann

Carol

11/18/1929

CHS graduate 19947

Glen Turney - father

1936

Glen Turney - farmer

Utt

Vivian